Low

AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS  943-31255-10001  FIBER OPTIC CABLE ASSEMBLY

AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS 943-31255-10001
Technical Data Sheet (392.31KB) EN See all Technical Docs

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

The 943-31255-10001 is a 1m multimode Fibre Optic Cable Assembly with ST connectors. It offers the convenience of high quality factory terminations using premium multimode and proven low-loss Amphenol connectors. The multimode cable assemblies feature excellent reliability, high performance and are 100% optically and visually tested to the highest industry standards.
  • 3mm Cable jacketed
  • Jumper assembly

Product Information

Fibre Optic Connector A:
ST
Fibre Optic Connector B:
ST
No. of Fibers:
2Fibres
Fibre Type:
Multimode
Fibre Diameter:
62.5µm / 125µm
Product Range:
-
Ferrule Material:
Ceramic
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Communications & Networking;
  • Fibre Optics

Legislation and Environmental

RoHS Compliant:
Yes
Authorized Distributor

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.