Low

TRIPP-LITE  N306-46M  Network Cable, 151 ft, 46 m, Orange

TRIPP-LITE N306-46M
Technical Data Sheet (492.17KB) EN See all Technical Docs

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

The N306-46M is a 159ft orange duplex multimode Fibre Patch Cable with a SC connector on each end. It is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fibre with PVC jacket. It is FDDI and OFNR rated. This multimode fibre is most commonly used in LAN applications. The 0.2db typical insertion loss testing performed on every connector and attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards.
  • Bevelled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fibre made from glass (not a polymer)

Product Information

Connector Type A:
-
Connector Type B:
-
Cable Length - Imperial:
151ft
Cable Length - Metric:
46m
Jacket Color:
Orange
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Communications & Networking;
  • Industrial;
  • Fibre Optics

Legislation and Environmental

RoHS Compliant:
Yes
Authorized Distributor

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.