You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

2553

Digital Oscilloscope, 2550 Series, 4 Channel, 70 MHz, 2 GSPS, 24 kpts, 5 ns

B&K PRECISION 2553
360°
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
2553
Newark Part No.:
53W5491
Product Range
2550 Series
Also Known As:
BK2553
Technical Datasheet:
2553   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (2550 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
2550 Series

:
4 Channel

:
70MHz

:
2GSPS

:
24 kpts

:
5ns

:
WQVGA LCD Color

:
One Passive Probe Per Channel, USB (Type A to B) Communication Cable, Certificate of Calibration, Power Cord, User Manual

:
3 Years

:
US

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The 2553 digital storage oscilloscope deliver performance and value in a 2-channel configurations. With a 70 MHz bandwidth and 2 GSa/s sample rate, these oscilloscopes offer 24 kpts/Ch waveform memory, 32 automatic measurements, and advanced triggering capabilities including math functions. Engineered to allow you to see more of your signal under test, the 2553's widescreen 7” TFT display offers a significantly larger viewing area than typical economy oscilloscopes (5.7”).
  • Bandwidth up to 300 MHz
  • 2 GSa/s sample rate
  • 4-channel acquisition (on select models)
  • Large 7" widescreen color display
  • 32 automatic measurements
  • FFT plus four additional math functions
  • Built-in context sensitive help system
  • 50 Ω input coupling
  • PC software lets you remotely control the oscilloscope, capture, save, & analyze waveform data
  • Front & rear panel USB host port for storing & recalling of waveform data, setups, & screenshots
  • Standard LAN (supports SCPI) and USB device port (USBTMC compliant) for remote PC control 

Applications

Sensing & Instrumentation, Signal Processing, Test & Measurement

Contents

User manual, passive probes (one per channel), power cord, certificate of calibration & USB (Type A to B) communication cable.

Also Known As

BK2553
Best Seller

0 In stock

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$1,994.65

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
 
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $1,994.65
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --