You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE-971

Thermometer, -20°C to +60°C, 194 mm, 60 mm, 34 mm

FLUKE FLUKE-971
FLUKE FLUKE-971
FLUKE FLUKE-971
FLUKE FLUKE-971
Video
360°
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE-971
Newark Part No.:
55K5001
Also Known As:
095969287517
Technical Datasheet:
FLUKE-971   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
-20°C to +60°C

:
194mm

:
60mm

:
34mm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

Temperature and humidity are two important factors in maintaining optimal comfort levels and good indoor air quality. Quickly and conveniently take accurate humidity and temperature readings with the Fluke 971. The Fluke 971 is invaluable for facility maintenance and utility technicians, HVAC-service contractors, and specialists who assess indoor air quality (IAQ). Lightweight and easy to hold, the Fluke 971 is the perfect tool for monitoring problem areas. With a rugged holster and protected sensor, the Fluke 971 is built to perform and made to last.
  • Backlit dual display of humidity and temperature
  • Measures dew point and wet bulb temperatures
  • 99 record storage capacity
  • Ergonomic design with belt clip and protective holster
  • Quick-response capacitance sensor
  • Compact and lightweight (188 g/6.6 oz)
  • Temperature range from -20 °C to 60 °C (-4°F to 140 °F)
  • Relative humidity from 5 % to 95 %
  • Min/Max/Avg Data hold
  • Low battery indicator

Applications

Sensing & Instrumentation, Signal Processing, Test & Measurement, Portable Devices

Contents

Operation manual & 4 AAA alkaline batteries

Also Known As

095969287517
Best Seller

16 In stock Need more?

Order before 5.45pm EST standard shipping

Same day shipping

More stock available week commencing 27/02/23

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$611.59

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $611.59
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --