You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

N457-001-62

Fiber Optic Cable, 0.3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, LC Duplex to ST Duplex

N457-001-62 - Fiber Optic Cable, 0.3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, LC Duplex to ST Duplex

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
N457-001-62
Newark Part No.:
01P3188
Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 037332135384
Technical Datasheet:
N457-001-62   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
LC Duplex

:
ST Duplex

:
2Fibres

:
Multimode

:
300mm

:
62.5µm / 125µm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

The N457-001-62 is a 0.3m duplex multimode Fibre Adapter with LC-male to ST-female connectors. It allows to utilizing older installed ST fibre cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Plug the LC male end into the new switch and plug existing ST cables into the female ST ends. No need to scrap existing fibre cable plant with all new cables.
  • Utilize Existing ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Utilizing older, existing fibre ST cables with new LC installations

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics

Contents

1ft LC/ST duplex multimode 62.5/125 male-female fibre adapter cable.

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 037332135384
Best Seller

270 In stock Need more?

Order before 5.45pm EST standard shipping

Same day shipping

$47.32

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $47.32
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange