You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 
Low

OPF352A - 

Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V New

OPF352A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
OPF352A
Newark Part No.:
99AC0443
Technical Datasheet:
OPF352A   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The OPF352A fiber optic transmitters are high performance devices packaged for data communication links. This transmitter is an 850nm GaAlAs LED and is specifically designed to efficiently launch optical power into fibers ranging in size from 50/125µm up to 200/300µm diameter fiber. Multiple power ranges with upper and lower limits are offered which allows the designer to select a device best suited for the application.
  • 850nm LED technology
  • Popular ST style receptacle
  • Pre-tested with fiber to assure performance
  • Component pre-mounted and ready to use
  • 35MHz operation

Applications

Industrial, Communications & Networking

Product Information

:
850nm
:
-
:
-
:
100mA
:
1.8V
:
1.8V
:
-
:
ST
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Related Searches

Awaiting Delivery

Available for backorder to lead times shown

 
Check Stock & Lead Times

100 Further stock expected to ship on 04/12/19

Contact me when back in stock

$28.60

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $28.60
 
5+ $27.14
 
10+ $25.65
 
25+ $24.14
 
50+ $22.51
 
100+ $22.03
 
250+ $21.31
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.