You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

570A

Logic IC Analyzer, Linear, 6 VDC

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
570A
Newark Part No.:
36M2370
Also Known As:
BK570A
Technical Datasheet:
570A   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Linear

:
-

:
6VDC

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
200mm

:
100mm

:
55mm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (4)

Product Overview

The Model 570A Analog IC Tester's built-in test library includes all common Analog ICs including op-amps, comparators, voltage regulators, voltage references, analog switches & multiplexes, opto-isolators & couplers, and audio ICs.
  • Auto identification mode
  • Conditional/Unconditional loop testing mode
  • Functional test unit emulates passive circuitry to implement comprehensive testing
  • Displays diagnostic information down to individual component pins
  • Rugged, hand held, battery operated
  • Built-in membrane keypad, 2 x 16 dot matrix alphanumeric LCD, and high quality 16 pin ZIF socket
  • Battery operated

Applications

Sensing & Instrumentation, Test & Measurement, Portable Devices

Also Known As

BK570A

0 In stock

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

$2,154.50

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $2,154.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --