You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

HFBR-24E2Z

Fiber Optic Receiver, SC Port, 820 nm, 5 Mbps, 1500 m, Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series

BROADCOM HFBR-24E2Z
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
BROADCOM BROADCOM
Manufacturer Part No:
HFBR-24E2Z
Newark Part No.:
74K5156
Product Range
Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series
Technical Datasheet:
HFBR-24E2Z   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The HFBR-24E2Z is a 5Mbaud high performance 820nm miniature link Fibre Optic Receiver which is directly compatible with popular "industry-standard" housed SC connector and completely specified with multiple fibre sizes including 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 and 200µm. This receiver is compatible with standard TTL circuitry.
  • No board mounting hardware required
  • Meets IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.5 token ring standards
  • Meets TIA/EIA-785 100Base-SX standard
  • -40 to +85°C Wide operating temperature range

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics, Automotive

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
820nm

:
5Mbps

:
1500m

:
Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel
Best Seller

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 20/03/23

Delivery in 2-4 business days
(UK Stock)

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$41.41

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $41.41
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ $38.42
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ $35.42
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ $32.43
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --