You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

575A

Logic IC Analyzer, Digital, 6 VDC

B&K PRECISION 575A

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
575A
Newark Part No.:
36M2371
Also Known As:
BK575A
Technical Datasheet:
575A   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Digital

:
-

:
6VDC

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
200mm

:
100mm

:
55mm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (4)

Product Overview

The Model 575A is able to locate intermittent and temperature related faults by using its unconditional or conditional loop testing modes. Unknown device identification is easily accomplished by selecting SEARCH from the menu, selecting the number of pins on the device and activating Search Mode. The 575A will search its library and identify the device, displaying possible functional equivalents for replacement. As part of the IC test, the specific IC number, the functional description of the device, and the status of faulty pins are scrolled through on the built-in display.
  • Comprehensive device library covers most TTL, CMOS, memory and interface devices
  • 40 pin capability (NAND gates or CPUs)
  • Identifies unmarked and house-coded devices
  • Detects intermittent and temperature related faults
  • Displays diagnostic information for individual pins
  • Battery operated

Applications

Sensing & Instrumentation, Test & Measurement, Portable Devices

Also Known As

BK575A

0 In stock

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

$1,737.50

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $1,737.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --