You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

HFBR-1312TZ

Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1300 nm, 0.155 Gbps, 5 km, 100 mA, 1.5 V, 4 V

BROADCOM HFBR-1312TZ
BROADCOM HFBR-1312TZ

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
BROADCOM BROADCOM
Manufacturer Part No:
HFBR-1312TZ
Newark Part No.:
71K0256
Technical Datasheet:
HFBR-1312TZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The HFBR-1312TZ is a Fibre Optic Transmitter designed to provide the most 1300nm fibre optic links for a wide variety of data communication applications from low-speed distance extenders up to SONET OC-3 signal rates. The transmitter is compatible with two popular optical fibre sizes 50/125 and 62.5/125µm diameter. This allows flexibility in choosing a fibre size. The 1300nm wavelength is in the lower dispersion and attenuation region of fibre and provides longer distance capabilities than 820nm LED technology. Typical distance capabilities are 2km at 125Mbaud and 5km at 32Mbaud.
  • Low cost fibre optic link
  • Signal rates over 155Mbaud
  • 1300nm Wavelength
  • Link distances over 5km
  • Dual-in-line package panel-mountable ST and SC connector receptacles
  • Auto-insertable and wave-solderable
  • Specified with 62.5/125 and 50/125μm fibre
  • Compatible with HFBR-0400Z series
  • Receiver also specified for SM cable spec (9/125μm)

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics, Industrial

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
1300nm

:
0.155Gbps

:
5km

:
100mA

:
1.5V

:
4V

:
155Mbaud

:
ST

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

193 In stock Need more?

Order before 5.45pm EST standard shipping

42 available same day shipping
151 available 2 - 4 business days shipping

Another Buying Option From Our Partner Avnet
More Available From Our Partner Avnet
View pricing and availability
$40.50

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $64.11
$40.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ $60.73
$40.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ $57.70
$40.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ $52.13
$40.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ $50.50
$40.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ $49.53
$40.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange