Print Page
Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

ManufacturerBUD INDUSTRIES
Manufacturer Part NoPS-11594-BCopy
Newark Part No.56AC7850
Product RangeCases and Enclosures
Your Part Number
1,235 In Stock
Supplier Inventory available for Direct Shipment of in stock items
Order before 6pm EST standard shipping
| Quantity | Price |
|---|---|
| 5+ | $6.530 |
| 10+ | $5.510 |
| 25+ | $5.400 |
| 50+ | $5.280 |
| 100+ | $5.180 |
| 250+ | $5.070 |
| 500+ | $4.960 |
| 1000+ | $4.880 |
Price for:Each
Minimum: 5
Multiple: 5
$32.65
Line Note
Added to your Order Confirmation, Invoice, and Dispatch note for this order only.
Product Information
ManufacturerBUD INDUSTRIES
Manufacturer Part NoPS-11594-BCopy
Newark Part No.56AC7850
Product RangeCases and Enclosures
Accessory TypeEnclosure
For Use WithRaspberry Pi Model B Micro-Computers
External Height0.98"
External Width2.73"
External Depth3.51"
Enclosure / Case MaterialABS
Product RangeCases and Enclosures
SVHCNo SVHC (21-Jan-2025)
Product Overview
PS-11594-B is a black raspberry pi enclosure.
- External dimension is 0.98" x 2.73" x 3.51" (L x W x D)
- Accepts versions 2 and 3 of Raspberry PI microcomputer
- Designed to allow ease of access to all components
- PCB protection and ventilation
- Made of durable and impact-resistant ABS plastic
- Made of ABS UL94-HB material
- 4 screws to assemble box, peripheral cutouts only
- Ambient work temperature range from -20°C to +60°C
Technical Specifications
Accessory Type
Enclosure
External Height
0.98"
External Depth
3.51"
Product Range
Cases and Enclosures
For Use With
Raspberry Pi Model B Micro-Computers
External Width
2.73"
Enclosure / Case Material
ABS
SVHC
No SVHC (21-Jan-2025)
Technical Docs (1)
Legislation and Environmental
US ECCN:EAR99
EU ECCN:Unknown
RoHS Compliant:Yes
RoHS
RoHS Phthalates Compliant:Yes
RoHS
SVHC:No SVHC (21-Jan-2025)
Download Product Compliance Certificate
Product Compliance Certificate
