Converters / Interfaces

: 420 Products Found
Filter Layout:
0 Filter(s) Selected
420 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Min/Max No. of Ports
Min/Max Convert From
Min/Max Connector Type A
Min/Max Connector Type B
Min/Max Hub Style
Min/Max Convert To
Min/Max Cable Length - Imperial
Min/Max Cable Length - Metric
Min/Max Jacket Color
Min/Max Product Range

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

 
Compare Selected Compare (0)
  Manufacturer Part No Newark Part No. Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price for:
Price
Quantity
No. of Ports Convert From Connector Type A Connector Type B Hub Style Convert To Cable Length - Imperial Cable Length - Metric Jacket Color Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
LBH100A-H-ST-12
LBH100A-H-ST-12 - Media Converter Switch, 10/100Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Fibre, Multimode, 12 VDC

36J9676

Media Converter Switch, 10/100Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Fibre, Multimode, 12 VDC

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $528.13

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- 10-/100-Mbps Copper - - - 100-Mbps Fiber - - - LBH Series
ICD102A
ICD102A - Repeater, DIN Rail, RS-422/RS-485 with Opto-Isolation

16J7181

Repeater, DIN Rail, RS-422/RS-485 with Opto-Isolation

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $444.44 5+ $390.25

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RS-422 / RS-485 - - - RS-422 / RS-485 - - - -
FA440-R2
FA440-R2 - Gender Changer, DB9 Male to DB9 Male, EMI / RFI Shielded

16J6046

Gender Changer, DB9 Male to DB9 Male, EMI / RFI Shielded

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $19.95 10+ $18.42 25+ $17.24 50+ $15.82 100+ $14.40

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- DB9 Male - - - DB9 Male - - - -
GUCE51
GUCE51 - USB Ethernet Extender, USB to CAT5/6, 198ft Range

98H4110

USB Ethernet Extender, USB to CAT5/6, 198ft Range

IOGEAR

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $69.43

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- USB A Extender - - - USB B Extender - - - -
ES-313
ES-313 - Adapter, 10/100 RJ45 Ethernet to 2 x RS422, RS485 Serial

73R4985

Adapter, 10/100 RJ45 Ethernet to 2 x RS422, RS485 Serial

BRAINBOXES

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History
Delivery in 2-4 business days from our UK warehouse for in stock items

1+ $253.94

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- Ethernet - - - Serial Device - - - -
IC1474A-F
IC1474A-F - Converter, Bidirectional, Asynchronous, RS232 to RS-422 Interface, DB9 Female to DB9 Female

85H2762

Converter, Bidirectional, Asynchronous, RS232 to RS-422 Interface, DB9 Female to DB9 Female

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $249.54 5+ $219.11

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RS232 - - - RS422 - - - -
LMC4001A
LMC4001A - Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

83T5209

Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $686.87

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Copper Network - - - 1000Base Fiber Optic - - - -
U236-000-R
U236-000-R - USB Adapter, USB 2.0 A Plug to RJ45 Jack, 100MBPS, Black

64T5640

USB Adapter, USB 2.0 A Plug to RJ45 Jack, 100MBPS, Black

EATON TRIPP LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $34.31 5+ $32.17 10+ $30.04 25+ $28.75 50+ $27.82 100+ $26.90 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- USB Type A Plug - - - RJ45 Jack - - - -
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST - Media Converter, Fibre Optic, 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX-ST, 2km Range

39M5098

Media Converter, Fibre Optic, 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX-ST, 2km Range

EATON TRIPP LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $97.90 5+ $93.87 10+ $89.84 25+ $86.39 50+ $83.50 100+ $78.90 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- 10BaseT / 100BaseT UTP Ethernet - - - 100BaseFX-ST Fiber Ethernet - - - -
ETP-20038T
ETP-20038T - Converter, Thin Ethernet, BNC to 10 Base-T Ethernet, RJ45

93F5277

Converter, Thin Ethernet, BNC to 10 Base-T Ethernet, RJ45

UNICOM

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $294.32 5+ $251.71 10+ $241.06 25+ $229.08 50+ $209.10 100+ $181.13 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RJ45 - - - BNC - - - -
LMC401A
LMC401A - Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

83T5217

Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $488.89 5+ $429.28

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Copper Network - - - 100Base Fiber Optic - - - -
USB485
USB485 - Converter Card, USB to RS-485, 6 to 48MHz Clock Multiplier

78M6647

Converter Card, USB to RS-485, 6 to 48MHz Clock Multiplier

LIN ENGINEERING

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $333.60

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RS485 - - - USB - - - -
VGABNC
VGABNC - VGA to BNC Converter

85W0830

VGA to BNC Converter

SPECO

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $265.49

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- VGA - - - BNC - - - -
1002MC-SX
1002MC-SX - Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 1002MC, 1000BaseSX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port

87X6776

Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 1002MC, 1000BaseSX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port

RED LION CONTROLS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $649.13

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- 10/100/1000BaseT - - - 1000BaseSX/LX - - - N-Tron Series
102MC-ST
102MC-ST - Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 102MC, 100BaseFX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port, ST

87X6786

Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 102MC, 100BaseFX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port, ST

RED LION CONTROLS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $346.11

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- 10/100BaseTX - - - 100BaseFX - - - N-Tron Series
U336-U03-GB
U336-U03-GB - USB Adapter and 3 Ports HUB, USB 3.0 A Plug to RJ45 Jack x2, 1GBPS

68X4624

USB Adapter and 3 Ports HUB, USB 3.0 A Plug to RJ45 Jack x2, 1GBPS

EATON TRIPP LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $75.30 5+ $72.20 10+ $69.10 25+ $66.45 50+ $64.24 100+ $60.69 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- USB Type A Plug - - - RJ45 Jack - - - -
1002MC-LX-10
1002MC-LX-10 - Converter, Industrial Media, 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX10 to 30 Vdc, 10 km Fiber Segment Length

87X6773

Converter, Industrial Media, 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX10 to 30 Vdc, 10 km Fiber Segment Length

RED LION CONTROLS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $790.91

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RJ45 Jack - - - SFP Jack - - - 1002MC Series
U336-000-R
U336-000-R - USB Adapter, USB 3.0 B Plug to RJ45 Jack, 1GBPS, Black

89W0544

USB Adapter, USB 3.0 B Plug to RJ45 Jack, 1GBPS, Black

EATON TRIPP LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $49.84 5+ $46.74 10+ $43.65 25+ $41.76 50+ $40.41 100+ $39.06 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- USB Type B Plug - - - RJ45 Jack - - - -
PWI-USB-LAN
PWI-USB-LAN - Converter, USB 2.0 to RJ45 Jack

88W0412

Converter, USB 2.0 to RJ45 Jack

PRUDENT WAY

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $19.84

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- USB 2.0 - - - RJ45 Jack - - - -
82-10773
82-10773 - Composite to VGA Video Converter (Wide Screen Compatible)

42Y2555

Composite to VGA Video Converter (Wide Screen Compatible)

MULTICOMP PRO

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $43.83

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- BNC, S-Video, VGA - - - VGA - - - -
US-235
US-235 - ADAPTOR, USB TO SERIAL, 1 PORT RS232

49Y1326

ADAPTOR, USB TO SERIAL, 1 PORT RS232

BRAINBOXES

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History
Delivery in 2-4 business days from our UK warehouse for in stock items

1+ $82.40

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- USB - - - RS-232 - - - -
BB-485SD9R
BB-485SD9R - Converter, RS232 to RS485, Port Powered

94Y7467

Converter, RS232 to RS485, Port Powered

ADVANTECH

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $123.71

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RS-232 - - - RS-485 - - - -
BB-485SD9TB
BB-485SD9TB - Converter, RS232 to RS485 TB, Port Powered

94Y7468

Converter, RS232 to RS485 TB, Port Powered

ADVANTECH

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $123.71

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RS-232 - - - RS-485 - - - -
BB-SCP311T-DFTB3
BB-SCP311T-DFTB3 - Converter, Serial, Isolated, Panel Mount, RS-232 to RS-422/485

94Y7404

Converter, Serial, Isolated, Panel Mount, RS-232 to RS-422/485

ADVANTECH

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $251.59

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- RS-232 - - - RS-422 / RS-485 - - - -
BB-USOPTL4DR-2
BB-USOPTL4DR-2 - Serial Converter, USB 2.0 to 2 x RS-422/485 TB, Isolated, 921.6 Kbps, DIN Rail

94Y7415

Serial Converter, USB 2.0 to 2 x RS-422/485 TB, Isolated, 921.6 Kbps, DIN Rail

ADVANTECH

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

1+ $329.85

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- USB 2.0 - - - 2 x RS-422/485 Serial - - - -