You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE-805 FC

Vibration Meter, 100mV/g, 10Hz to 1kHz, 20kHz, 98.4 mm, 162 mm, 257.3 mm

FLUKE FLUKE-805 FC
FLUKE FLUKE-805 FC
Video
360°
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE-805 FC
Newark Part No.:
47X3304
Also Known As:
095969726863
Technical Datasheet:
FLUKE-805 FC   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
100mV/g

:
10Hz to 1kHz

:
20kHz

:
98.4mm

:
162mm

:
257.3mm


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (6)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The FLUKE-805 FC is a Vibration Meter is an innovative sensor design minimizes measurement variations caused by device angle or contact pressure, consistent data quality at both low and high frequency ranges, four-level severity scale assesses urgency of problems for overall vibration and bearing condition, exportable data via USB, trending in Microsoft® Excel using built-in templates, overall vibration measurement (10 to 1000Hz) for acceleration, velocity and displacement units of measurement for a wide variety of machines, crest factor+ technology provides reliable bearing assessment using direct sensor tip measurements between 4000 and 20000Hz. Colored lighting system (green, red) and on-screen comments indicate how much pressure needs to be applied to take measurements. Temperature measurement with spot IR sensor increases diagnostic capabilities.
  • External accelerometer support for hard to reach locations
  • Flashlight for viewing measurement locations in dark areas
  • Large screen with high resolution for easy navigation and viewing
  • On-board memory holds and saves up to 3500 measurements
  • Audio output for listening to bearing tones directly
  • 50g Peak Vibration limit
  • 16-bit A/D converter
  • 80dB Signal to noise ratio
  • 0.01 to 50g Measurement range
  • 0.01g Resolution range
  • -20 to 50°C Operating temperature range
  • IP54 Protection rating

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

805 FC Vibration Meter, USB cable, storage case, belt holster, quick reference guide, CD-ROM (includes MS Excel template and documentation), and four AA batteries.

Also Known As

095969726863
Best Seller

Available for back order

Deliveries start from 14/12/22

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Notify me when back in stock

$3,534.76

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $3,534.76
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --